Compare only works for titles already in our database with a verdict. If something doesn't show up in the lists below, find it from the home search, run analysis first, then come back to this page.

Switch titles

Category
First title
The Odyssey

The Odyssey

2026

Category
Second title
No One Will Save You

No One Will Save You

2023

The Odyssey vs No One Will Save You: Which Is More Woke?

Share this comparison

The Odyssey vs No One Will Save You: Quick Comparison

The Odyssey and No One Will Save You are both films. People look up The Odyssey vs No One Will Save You, or The Odyssey or No One Will Save You, when they want a straight compare of the two.

Below is a side-by-side of the facts we have, then how their political messaging, cultural themes, and IsItWoke scores differ. This is not a review of which is better to watch.

Side-by-side comparison of The Odyssey and No One Will Save You
FieldThe OdysseyNo One Will Save You
Release year20262023
TypeMovieMovie
GenresAdventure, Action, FantasyHorror, Science Fiction
Woke Score38/10014/100
Community Score61/100Not listed
VerdictVery Little WokeAbsolute Cinema

The Odyssey appears more woke than No One Will Save You based on AI analysis, with a difference of about 24 points. Community votes are split or too thin to call a clear winner yet.

The Odyssey
Movie
The Odyssey2026
38Score
Very Little Woke

Community (votes): ~61/100

See full breakdown for The Odyssey
No One Will Save You
Movie
No One Will Save You2023
14Score
Absolute Cinema

Community (votes): not enough data yet

See full breakdown for No One Will Save You

AI vs community

AI verdict

The Odyssey is more woke than No One Will Save You (AI).

The Odyssey leads by 24 points on the AI scale.

Community verdict

Community averages are too close to call (or one side has no votes yet).

Why the scores diverge

  • The 24-point gap reflects how much ideology steers each story on our six-dimension pass, not just vibes.
  • The Odyssey highlight: The film prominently features Odysseus's reflective moralizing and thematic messaging through dialogue, especially in its opening scenes, which suggests a message-first approach to storytelling.
  • No One Will Save You highlight: The dialogue is sparse and primarily focused on building tension and atmosphere rather than delivering overt ideological messages.
  • The Odyssey: Significant rearrangement and re-centering of the Trojan Horse and the destruction of Troy sequence shifts the narrative focus toward Odysseus's guilt, marking a clear legacy rewriting from Homer’s original epic.
  • No One Will Save You: Characters feel organically integrated into the story, with the protagonist's isolation and struggle driving the narrative rather than any tokenistic representation.

The Odyssey reads higher on legacy rewriting than No One Will Save You, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. The Odyssey reads higher on ideology over story than No One Will Save You, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. The Odyssey reads higher on message-first dialogue than No One Will Save You, which nudges the overall profile message-forward.

Browse more

Other matchups that share The Odyssey or No One Will Save You.

Trending now

Frequently asked questions

Which is more woke, The Odyssey or No One Will Save You?
The Odyssey scores higher on the AI pass (38/100 vs 14/100).
What do community votes say?
Community averages are within the tie band or too close to call (61 vs n/a on our vote-weighted scale).
Why might AI and votes disagree?
AI scores come from a structured model pass; votes capture how people read the politics or messaging. Trailers, culture-war framing, and release timing can push votes away from the model.

Send feedback

We send your description, report type, optional email and the current page path. No browsing history or session transcript is included.