Compare only works for titles already in our database with a verdict. If something doesn't show up in the lists below, find it from the home search, run analysis first, then come back to this page.

Switch titles

Category
First title
Marty Supreme

Marty Supreme

2025

Category
Second title
The Odyssey

The Odyssey

2026

Marty Supreme vs The Odyssey: Which Is More Woke?

Share this comparison

Marty Supreme vs The Odyssey: Quick Comparison

Marty Supreme and The Odyssey are both films. People look up Marty Supreme vs The Odyssey, or Marty Supreme or The Odyssey, when they want a straight compare of the two.

Below is a side-by-side of the facts we have, then how their political messaging, cultural themes, and IsItWoke scores differ. This is not a review of which is better to watch.

Side-by-side comparison of Marty Supreme and The Odyssey
FieldMarty SupremeThe Odyssey
Release year20252026
TypeMovieMovie
GenresDrama, ThrillerAdventure, Action, Fantasy
Woke Score24/10051/100
Community ScoreNot listed67/100
VerdictVery Little WokeSlightly Woke

The Odyssey appears more woke than Marty Supreme based on AI analysis, with a difference of about 27 points. Community votes are split or too thin to call a clear winner yet.

Marty Supreme
MovieMarty Supreme2025
24Score
Very Little Woke

Community (votes): not enough data yet

See full breakdown for Marty Supreme
The Odyssey
MovieThe Odyssey2026
51Score
Slightly Woke

Community (votes): ~67/100

See full breakdown for The Odyssey

AI vs community

AI verdict

The Odyssey is more woke than Marty Supreme (AI).

The Odyssey leads by 27 points on the AI scale.

Community verdict

Community averages are too close to call (or one side has no votes yet).

Why the scores diverge

  • The 27-point gap reflects how much ideology steers each story on our six-dimension pass, not just vibes.
  • The Odyssey highlight: Dialogue serves the narrative rather than pushing a modern agenda.
  • Marty Supreme highlight: Dialogue occasionally leans towards moral lecturing, detracting from organic storytelling.
  • Marty Supreme: Characters are generally well-rounded but some feel like they serve a symbolic purpose.
  • The Odyssey: Characters are rooted in the original myth, maintaining depth and complexity.

Marty Supreme reads higher on message-first dialogue than The Odyssey, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. Marty Supreme reads higher on cultural normalization framing than The Odyssey, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. Marty Supreme reads higher on tokenistic characters than The Odyssey, which nudges the overall profile message-forward.

Browse more

Other matchups that share Marty Supreme or The Odyssey.

Trending now

Frequently asked questions

Which is more woke, Marty Supreme or The Odyssey?
The Odyssey scores higher on the AI pass (51/100 vs 24/100).
What do community votes say?
Community averages are within the tie band or too close to call (n/a vs 67 on our vote-weighted scale).
Why might AI and votes disagree?
AI scores come from a structured model pass; votes capture how people read the politics or messaging. Trailers, culture-war framing, and release timing can push votes away from the model.