Compare only works for titles already in our database with a verdict. If something doesn't show up in the lists below, find it from the home search, run analysis first, then come back to this page.

Switch titles

Category
First title
K-1 Grand Prix ’94

K-1 Grand Prix ’94

1994

Category
Second title
Resident Evil

Resident Evil

2026

K-1 Grand Prix ’94 vs Resident Evil: Which Is More Woke?

Share this comparison

K-1 Grand Prix ’94 vs Resident Evil: Quick Comparison

K-1 Grand Prix ’94 and Resident Evil are both films. K-1 Grand Prix ’94 landed in 1994; Resident Evil in 2026. People look up K-1 Grand Prix ’94 vs Resident Evil, or K-1 Grand Prix ’94 or Resident Evil, when they want a straight compare of the two.

Below is a side-by-side of the facts we have, then how their political messaging, cultural themes, and IsItWoke scores differ. This is not a review of which is better to watch.

Side-by-side comparison of K-1 Grand Prix ’94 and Resident Evil
FieldK-1 Grand Prix ’94Resident Evil
Release year19942026
TypeMovieMovie
GenresNot listedHorror, Science Fiction
Woke Score0/10027/100
Community ScoreNot listed48/100
VerdictAbsolute CinemaVery Little Woke

Resident Evil appears more woke than K-1 Grand Prix ’94 based on AI analysis, with a difference of about 27 points. Community votes are split or too thin to call a clear winner yet.

K-1 Grand Prix ’94
Movie
K-1 Grand Prix ’941994
0Score
Absolute Cinema

Community (votes): not enough data yet

See full breakdown for K-1 Grand Prix ’94
Resident Evil
Movie
Resident Evil2026
27Score
Very Little Woke

Community (votes): ~48/100

See full breakdown for Resident Evil

AI vs community

AI verdict

Resident Evil is more woke than K-1 Grand Prix ’94 (AI).

Resident Evil leads by 27 points on the AI scale.

Community verdict

Community averages are too close to call (or one side has no votes yet).

Why the scores diverge

  • The 27-point gap reflects how much ideology steers each story on our six-dimension pass, not just vibes.
  • Resident Evil highlight: The dialogue primarily serves the horror and survival narrative with minimal overt ideological messaging.
  • K-1 Grand Prix ’94 highlight: This title is a straightforward recording of a 1994 martial arts tournament, focusing purely on the sport and competition.
  • K-1 Grand Prix ’94: There is no indication of dialogue or narrative driven by ideological messaging or social commentary.
  • Resident Evil: Characters appear to be motivated by survival and plot needs rather than symbolic representation or tokenism.

Resident Evil reads higher on protected protagonist pattern than K-1 Grand Prix ’94, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. Resident Evil reads higher on message-first dialogue than K-1 Grand Prix ’94, which nudges the overall profile message-forward. Resident Evil reads higher on ideology over story than K-1 Grand Prix ’94, which nudges the overall profile message-forward.

Browse more

Other matchups that share K-1 Grand Prix ’94 or Resident Evil.

Trending now

Frequently asked questions

Which is more woke, K-1 Grand Prix ’94 or Resident Evil?
Resident Evil scores higher on the AI pass (27/100 vs 0/100).
What do community votes say?
Community averages are within the tie band or too close to call (n/a vs 48 on our vote-weighted scale).
Why might AI and votes disagree?
AI scores come from a structured model pass; votes capture how people read the politics or messaging. Trailers, culture-war framing, and release timing can push votes away from the model.

Send feedback

We send your description, report type, optional email and the current page path. No browsing history or session transcript is included.